Browse By

GMA IMMERSE Standings Thus Far

The OFFICIAL Current standings for the various categories at IMMERSE are in.  The finals will be posted tonight, however, we do have a complete rundown of the semi-finalists for the various groups and the song finalists.

Drum roll, please!

Vocal One – Ages 13-26

  • Ashlynn Brattin
  • Jasmine Brooks
  • Charis Cowdrey
  • Christina Desouza
  • Jeff Duncan
  • Emily Elkins
  • Alison Haselden
  • Mary A. Haynie
  • Maggie Holman
  • Lindsey Hutcheon
  • Joshua Johnson
  • Shelly Johnson
  • Danielle Kingsly
  • Matthew Knutson
  • Marissa Martinez
  • Noah Michael
  • Stephanie N. Moore
  • Bobby Myers
  • Gracie Newsum
  • Luke Nutting
  • Andrea Olson
  • Melissa Pierre-Louis
  • Elisabeta Pirosca
  • India Prater
  • Kaitlyn Regan
  • Annie Robertson
  • Meredith Rounsley
  • Kelsey Skaggs
  • Amanda Swink
  • Jonathan Tallent
  • Topher Teague
  • Carolina White
  • Jason Zerbin

Vocal Two – Ages 27 and up

  • Maria Belyea
  • Greg Brayton
  • Jake Brothers
  • Boomer Castleman
  • Mary Catterton
  • Al Cherry
  • Theresa Decker
  • Evan Denlinger
  • Angela Donadio
  • Jeff Duncan
  • Jennifer Farrell
  • Rachelle Fletcher
  • Bridget Hammers
  • Jennifer Harpol
  • Amy Harris
  • Mike Ingersol
  • Bonny Johnson
  • Daryl Jones
  • Cliff Kline
  • Leah Faith Knotts
  • Lorna Linen
  • Peggy Mann
  • Robert Mauti
  • Lisa McKenzie
  • Kelly Parks
  • Iris Pikkaraine
  • Jamie Purewal
  • Aaron Robinson
  • Kraven Rowry
  • Jared Salte
  • Kate Schettler
  • Jon Sheptock
  • Molly Stewart
  • Glenn Sulley
  • Keyla Vasquez
  • Jamie Wolf
  • Steven Wylie

Band

  • Chad and Alexia
  • Good Creation
  • Maggie McClure Band
  • Nothing Short of Everything
  • One Way Radio
  • Jake Brothers Band
  • T.C. Carter & the Musical Sensations
  • Breyland
  • Junkyard Poets

Duet/Group

True Visionaries  |  Haley Johnson & Kassy Sanchez

A & A   |   allforJESUS

Denwyler   |   His Juliet

JT Tallent & Ashton Haynie  |  Noelle

Congrats!  Make sure to catch the Songwriter Showcase tonight for the Presentation of Song of 2009 Competition Award.  You can catch the Artist 2009 National Finals  tomorrow night LIVE on Godbeat.com

Vocal Two – Ages 27 and up

Maria Belyea

Greg Brayton

Jake Brothers

Boomer Castleman

Mary Catterton

Al Cherry

Theresa Decker

Evan Denlinger

Angela Donadio

Jeff Duncan

Jennifer Farrell

Rachelle Fletcher

Bridget Hammers

Jennifer Harpol

Amy Harris

Mike Ingersol

Bonny Johnson

Daryl Jones

Cliff Kline

Leah Faith Knotts

Lorna Linen

Peggy Mann

Robert Mauti

Lisa McKenzie

Kelly Parks

Iris Pikkaraine

Jamie Purewal

Aaron Robinson

Kraven Rowry

Jared Salte

Kate Schettler

Jon Sheptock

Molly Stewart

Glenn Sulley

Keyla Vasquez

Jamie Wolf

Steven Wylie

Vocal One – Ages 13-26

Ashlynn Brattin

Jasmine Brooks

Charis Cowdrey

Christina Desouza

Jeff Duncan

Emily Elkins

Alison Haselden

Mary A. Haynie

Maggie Holman

Lindsey Hutcheon

Joshua Johnson

Shelly Johnson

Danielle Kingsly

Matthew Knutson

Marissa Martinez

Noah Michael

Stephanie N. Moore

Bobby Myers

Gracie Newsum

Luke Nutting

Andrea Olson

Melissa Pierre-Louis

Elisabeta Pirosca

India Prater

Kaitlyn Regan

Annie Robertson

Meredith Rounsley

Kelsey Skaggs

Amanda Swink

Jonathan Tallent

Topher Teague

Carolina White

Jason Zerbin

Band

Chad and Alexia

Good Creation

Maggie McClure Band

Nothing Short of Everything

One Way Radio

Jake Brothers Band

T.C. Carter & the Musical Sensations

Breyland

Junkyard Poets

Duet/Group

True Visionaries

A & A

Denwyler

JT Tallent & Ashton Haynie

Haley Johnson & Kassy Sanchez

allforJESUS

His Juliet

Noelle

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Have you Subscribed via RSS yet? Don't miss a post!